5083 Stagecoach Hill Rd Mountain Ranch, CA 95246
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $301,917
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5083 Stagecoach Hill Rd, Mountain Ranch, CA 95246 and is currently estimated at $294,459, approximately $164 per square foot. 5083 Stagecoach Hill Rd is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Amador High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Callaway Daniel
Bought by
Romero Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,725
Outstanding Balance
$202,948
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$91,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Callaway Betty Ann
Bought by
Callaway Betty Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Mark | $236,000 | Placer Title | |
| Callaway Betty Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Mark | $231,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,122 | $258,096 | $54,681 | $203,415 |
| 2023 | $4,209 | $352,685 | $52,558 | $300,127 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $243,312 | $51,528 | $191,784 |
| 2021 | $2,765 | $238,544 | $50,518 | $188,026 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $236,000 | $50,000 | $186,000 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $193,574 | $59,555 | $134,019 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $179,000 | $50,000 | $129,000 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $167,000 | $50,000 | $117,000 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $121,000 | $30,000 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $121,000 | $30,000 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,000 | $30,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map