50835 Cedar Ridge Cir N Oakhurst, CA 93644
Estimated Value: $239,907 - $334,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
504
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50835 Cedar Ridge Cir N, Oakhurst, CA 93644 and is currently estimated at $288,727, approximately $572 per square foot. 50835 Cedar Ridge Cir N is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Oakhurst Elementary School and Oak Creek Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Hersey Melvin G and Hersey Angela Papia
Bought by
Hersey Melvin G and Hersey Angela Papia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hersey Melvin G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 | $135,296 | $62,050 | $73,246 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $130,044 | $59,642 | $70,402 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $127,495 | $58,473 | $69,022 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $124,996 | $57,327 | $67,669 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $123,716 | $56,740 | $66,976 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $121,291 | $55,628 | $65,663 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $118,914 | $54,538 | $64,376 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $116,583 | $53,469 | $63,114 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $114,298 | $52,421 | $61,877 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $112,582 | $51,634 | $60,948 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $110,378 | $50,623 | $59,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map