50847 Post Rd Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $539,362 - $608,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,606
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50847 Post Rd, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $576,591, approximately $221 per square foot. 50847 Post Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Northpoint Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Penn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Theriot Tyrone P and Theriot Anne M
Bought by
Yoko Tim and Yoko Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,200
Outstanding Balance
$142,964
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$433,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Quantum Relocation Services Inc
Bought by
Theriot Tyrone P and Theriot Anne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,401
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Kumbalek Brien L and Kumbalek Christy
Bought by
Quantum Relcation Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,401
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoko Tim | -- | Metropolitan Title In Llc | |
| Theriot Tyrone P | -- | Metropolitan Title Llc | |
| Quantum Relcation Services Inc | -- | Metropolitan Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yoko Tim | $227,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Theriot Tyrone P | $280,401 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,426 | $499,900 | $105,100 | $394,800 |
| 2024 | $3,744 | $466,600 | $105,100 | $361,500 |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $424,000 | $106,300 | $317,700 |
| 2022 | $4,266 | $436,200 | $106,300 | $329,900 |
| 2021 | $3,640 | $359,200 | $59,900 | $299,300 |
| 2020 | $3,179 | $319,000 | $53,200 | $265,800 |
| 2019 | $3,518 | $347,000 | $66,600 | $280,400 |
| 2018 | $2,949 | $302,700 | $57,700 | $245,000 |
| 2017 | $3,079 | $302,800 | $57,700 | $245,100 |
| 2016 | $3,141 | $305,800 | $57,700 | $248,100 |
| 2014 | $3,338 | $305,700 | $57,700 | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map