5086 Raymond Ave Tupelo, MS 38801
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5086 Raymond Ave, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently estimated at $156,301, approximately $111 per square foot. 5086 Raymond Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Verona Elementary School, Plantersville Middle School, and Shannon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Metcalf Sharardore
Bought by
Bowens Larry and Bowens Tamika
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Cheek Jo Anne H and Henderson Rodney Louis
Bought by
Metcalf Sharardore B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowens Larry | -- | -- | |
| Metcalf Sharardore B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bowens Larry | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |