50880 Bell Rd Landers, CA 92285
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $301,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50880 Bell Rd, Landers, CA 92285 and is currently estimated at $159,349, approximately $174 per square foot. 50880 Bell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lucerne Valley Elementary School, Lucerne Valley Middle School, and Lucerne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Vanosdel Richard Van and Jean Van Osdel R
Bought by
3Da Land Holding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
The Roman Catholic Bishop Of San Bernard
Bought by
Vanosdel Richard and Vanosdel Van Osdel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3Da Land Holding Llc | $55,000 | First American Title | |
| Vanosdel Richard | $55,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 3Da Land Holding Llc | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $948 | $61,354 | $12,271 | $49,083 |
| 2024 | $927 | $60,151 | $12,030 | $48,121 |
| 2023 | $915 | $58,971 | $11,794 | $47,177 |
| 2022 | $894 | $57,815 | $11,563 | $46,252 |
| 2021 | $878 | $56,681 | $11,336 | $45,345 |
| 2020 | $866 | $56,100 | $11,220 | $44,880 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $66,058 | $30,026 | $36,032 |
| 2018 | $889 | $64,762 | $29,437 | $35,325 |
| 2017 | $874 | $63,492 | $28,860 | $34,632 |
| 2016 | $857 | $62,247 | $28,294 | $33,953 |
| 2015 | $847 | $61,312 | $27,869 | $33,443 |
| 2014 | $836 | $60,111 | $27,323 | $32,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map