509 1st Ave SE Hampton, IA 50441
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 1st Ave SE, Hampton, IA 50441 and is currently estimated at $94,141, approximately $96 per square foot. 509 1st Ave SE is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including North Side Elementary School, South Side Elementary School, and Hampton-Dumont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Meyer Steven and Meyer Debbie M
Bought by
Gillespie Ted A and Gillespie Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillespie Ted A | $44,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $79,900 | $7,700 | $72,200 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $79,200 | $7,700 | $71,500 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $79,200 | $7,700 | $71,500 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $81,200 | $7,700 | $73,500 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $69,600 | $7,700 | $61,900 |
| 2020 | $822 | $67,000 | $7,700 | $59,300 |
| 2019 | $776 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $774 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $774 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $686 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $700 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $670 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map