509 3rd Ave NW Spring Grove, MN 55974
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $203,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 3rd Ave NW, Spring Grove, MN 55974 and is currently estimated at $190,745, approximately $141 per square foot. 509 3rd Ave NW is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Elementary School and Spring Grove Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,914 | $154,500 | $37,700 | $116,800 |
| 2024 | $1,776 | $146,000 | $37,700 | $108,300 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $122,900 | $12,200 | $110,700 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $114,300 | $12,200 | $102,100 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $126,500 | $12,200 | $114,300 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $111,100 | $12,200 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $1,628 | $111,100 | $12,200 | $98,900 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $99,100 | $12,200 | $86,900 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $57,300 | $7,997 | $49,303 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $85,700 | $12,100 | $73,600 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $90,800 | $12,800 | $78,000 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $52,600 | $7,341 | $45,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map