509 3rd Ave SW Cascade, IA 52033
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 3rd Ave SW, Cascade, IA 52033 and is currently estimated at $218,919, approximately $224 per square foot. 509 3rd Ave SW is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School, Cascade Junior/Senior High School, and Aquin Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Schockemoehl Ryan and Schockemoehl Michelle
Bought by
Hunt Ralph and Hunt Gertrude
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Ralph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $199,100 | $23,400 | $175,700 |
| 2024 | $2,220 | $180,500 | $23,400 | $157,100 |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $180,500 | $23,400 | $157,100 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $122,560 | $23,410 | $99,150 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $122,560 | $23,410 | $99,150 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $110,900 | $21,740 | $89,160 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $110,900 | $21,740 | $89,160 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $110,660 | $17,010 | $93,650 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $110,660 | $17,010 | $93,650 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $107,320 | $16,050 | $91,270 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $107,320 | $16,050 | $91,270 |
| 2014 | $1,548 | $103,260 | $16,050 | $87,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map