509-511 E Heron St Denison, TX 75021
Estimated Value: $228,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509-511 E Heron St, Denison, TX 75021 and is currently estimated at $228,000, approximately $107 per square foot. 509-511 E Heron St is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Denison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Winger Holdings Llc
Bought by
L & M Slaughter Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$710,415
Outstanding Balance
$636,145
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$408,145
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| L & M Slaughter Properties Llc | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | L & M Slaughter Properties Llc | $710,415 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $227,925 | $48,776 | $179,149 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $115,169 | $47,840 | $67,329 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $122,000 | $60,651 | $61,349 |
| 2022 | $1,919 | $80,776 | $25,584 | $55,192 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $71,285 | $20,696 | $50,589 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $71,941 | $18,512 | $53,429 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $68,811 | $12,272 | $56,539 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $66,577 | $7,176 | $59,401 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $57,497 | $4,784 | $52,713 |
| 2016 | $861 | $30,761 | $4,800 | $25,961 |
| 2015 | $0 | $30,761 | $4,800 | $25,961 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,110 | $4,800 | $28,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map