509 5th St Jackson, SC 29831
Estimated Value: $166,949 - $217,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,804
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 5th St, Jackson, SC 29831 and is currently estimated at $201,237, approximately $111 per square foot. 509 5th St is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Redcliffe Elementary School, Jackson STEM Magnet Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of William C Dennis
Bought by
Dennis Hilda N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Hilda N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486 | $4,960 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $486 | $4,970 | $250 | $118,010 |
| 2022 | $472 | $4,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $464 | $4,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $400 | $4,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $400 | $4,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $401 | $4,530 | $180 | $4,350 |
| 2017 | $388 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $383 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $315 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $315 | $0 | $0 | $0 |