509 7th Ave Verdigre, NE 68783
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $400,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 7th Ave, Verdigre, NE 68783 and is currently estimated at $277,610, approximately $152 per square foot. 509 7th Ave is a home located in Knox County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2023
Sold by
Bartos Rodney R and Bartos Jane
Bought by
Kort Kenneth K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Verdigre Development Corp
Bought by
Bartos Rodney R and Bartos Jane M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kort Kenneth K | $240,000 | Chilvers Abstract & Title | |
| Bartos Rodney R | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,731 | $250,665 | $8,025 | $242,640 |
| 2024 | $3,573 | $250,665 | $8,025 | $242,640 |
| 2023 | $4,032 | $227,015 | $8,025 | $218,990 |
| 2022 | $3,911 | $207,660 | $4,530 | $203,130 |
| 2021 | $3,763 | $198,380 | $3,955 | $194,425 |
| 2020 | $3,752 | $198,015 | $3,590 | $194,425 |
| 2019 | $3,462 | $198,015 | $3,590 | $194,425 |
| 2018 | $3,159 | $178,090 | $3,590 | $174,500 |
| 2017 | $2,965 | $171,535 | $2,245 | $169,290 |
| 2016 | $2,291 | $147,260 | $2,245 | $145,015 |
| 2015 | $2,295 | $146,975 | $1,960 | $145,015 |
| 2014 | $2,661 | $149,905 | $1,960 | $147,945 |
| 2013 | $2,476 | $125,250 | $1,960 | $123,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map