706 Oak St Verdigre, NE 68783
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $126,079
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Oak St, Verdigre, NE 68783 and is currently estimated at $115,520, approximately $97 per square foot. 706 Oak St is a home located in Knox County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2015
Sold by
Pavelka Alvin A and Pavelka Janet M
Bought by
Vanburen Brandon C and Van Buren Danielle J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanburen Brandon C | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,313 | $88,180 | $5,425 | $82,755 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $88,180 | $5,425 | $82,755 |
| 2023 | $1,406 | $79,170 | $5,425 | $73,745 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $70,525 | $3,015 | $67,510 |
| 2021 | $1,266 | $66,755 | $2,620 | $64,135 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $64,260 | $2,375 | $61,885 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $64,260 | $2,375 | $61,885 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $59,255 | $2,375 | $56,880 |
| 2017 | $974 | $56,370 | $1,485 | $54,885 |
| 2016 | $750 | $48,185 | $1,485 | $46,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,020 | $1,320 | $46,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,690 | $1,320 | $46,370 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,910 | $1,320 | $44,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map