509 Arrowhead Trail Warner Robins, GA 31088
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Arrowhead Trail, Warner Robins, GA 31088 and is currently estimated at $178,055, approximately $106 per square foot. 509 Arrowhead Trail is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Shirley Hills Elementary School, Warner Robins Middle School, and Warner Robins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Childs Jimmy N and Childs Angelyn H
Bought by
Childs Jimmy N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,457
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2006
Sold by
Payne Susan Childs
Bought by
Childs Jimmy Neil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Fenwick Beth
Bought by
Childs Jimmy Neil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1964
Bought by
Childs Angelyn H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childs Jimmy N | -- | None Available | |
| Childs Jimmy Neil | -- | None Available | |
| Childs Jimmy Neil | -- | None Available | |
| Childs Angelyn H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Childs Jimmy N | $76,457 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,354 | $63,064 | $6,000 | $57,064 |
| 2024 | $1,460 | $58,304 | $6,000 | $52,304 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $47,704 | $6,000 | $41,704 |
| 2022 | $784 | $43,224 | $6,000 | $37,224 |
| 2021 | $680 | $38,560 | $6,000 | $32,560 |
| 2020 | $585 | $34,320 | $4,800 | $29,520 |
| 2019 | $574 | $33,840 | $4,800 | $29,040 |
| 2018 | $574 | $33,840 | $4,800 | $29,040 |
| 2017 | $574 | $33,840 | $4,800 | $29,040 |
| 2016 | $575 | $33,840 | $4,800 | $29,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,840 | $4,800 | $29,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,840 | $4,800 | $29,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,840 | $4,800 | $29,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map