Estimated Value: $119,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,647
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Berry Lott Rd, Magee, MS 39111 and is currently priced at $119,000, approximately $72 per square foot. 509 Berry Lott Rd is a home located in Simpson County with nearby schools including Magee Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Magee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Kirby Virginia Ann
Bought by
Rogers Virginia Ann and Kirby Virginia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Virginia Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $947 | $10,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $10,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $10,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $10,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,935 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map