509 Brownstone St Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,121
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Brownstone St, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $258,811, approximately $230 per square foot. 509 Brownstone St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Hernandez Cynt
Bought by
Abel Joseph H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Smith Gary D
Bought by
Hernandez Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1995
Sold by
Smith Joseph Lyle and Smith Florence Eloise
Bought by
Smith Joseph L and Smith Florence E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abel Joseph H | -- | Providence Title Co | |
| Hernandez Cynthia | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Smith Joseph L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Cynthia | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,604 | $189,906 | $60,000 | $129,906 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $189,906 | $60,000 | $129,906 |
| 2023 | $3,363 | $178,909 | $40,000 | $138,909 |
| 2022 | $3,538 | $164,689 | $40,000 | $124,689 |
| 2021 | $3,123 | $138,870 | $40,000 | $98,870 |
| 2020 | $2,931 | $129,038 | $40,000 | $89,038 |
| 2019 | $3,071 | $131,799 | $40,000 | $91,799 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $131,799 | $39,999 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $132,358 | $16,000 | $116,358 |
| 2016 | $2,179 | $119,026 | $16,000 | $103,026 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,376 | $16,000 | $66,376 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,000 | $16,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map