511 Brownstone St Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $257,731 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,109
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Brownstone St, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $263,183, approximately $237 per square foot. 511 Brownstone St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Wong Patrick K L and Wong Sylvia
Bought by
Hamam Mohamad H and Hamam Peggy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,239
Outstanding Balance
$18,588
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,595
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamam Mohamad H | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamam Mohamad H | $72,239 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $165,829 | $60,000 | $105,829 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $165,829 | $60,000 | $105,829 |
| 2023 | $3,145 | $178,011 | $40,000 | $138,011 |
| 2022 | $3,267 | $163,892 | $40,000 | $123,892 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $138,258 | $40,000 | $98,258 |
| 2020 | $2,999 | $153,573 | $40,000 | $113,573 |
| 2019 | $2,797 | $172,962 | $40,000 | $132,962 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $109,129 | $40,000 | $69,129 |
| 2017 | $2,386 | $131,762 | $16,000 | $115,762 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $118,417 | $16,000 | $102,417 |
| 2015 | $1,881 | $81,990 | $16,000 | $65,990 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $90,200 | $16,000 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map