509 Caddy Ave Moorhead, MN 56560
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Caddy Ave, Moorhead, MN 56560 and is currently estimated at $187,575, approximately $128 per square foot. 509 Caddy Ave is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including R. Asp Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Doeden Lawrence Edward and Doeden Joan Ardelle
Bought by
Doeden Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Doeden Donald E and Doeden Peggy A
Bought by
Doeden Lawrence E and Doeden Joan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Smith Marion V and Odasz Frank B
Bought by
Doeden Donald E and Doeden Paggy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doeden Trust | -- | -- | |
| Doeden Lawrence E | $100,000 | -- | |
| Doeden Donald E | $101,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,630 | $157,600 | $13,200 | $144,400 |
| 2024 | $2,368 | $154,300 | $13,200 | $141,100 |
| 2023 | $2,240 | $149,300 | $13,200 | $136,100 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $141,500 | $13,200 | $128,300 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $141,700 | $16,600 | $125,100 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $145,200 | $23,200 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $139,600 | $20,100 | $119,500 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $137,800 | $20,100 | $117,700 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $137,800 | $20,100 | $117,700 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $135,300 | $20,100 | $115,200 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $103,600 | $19,200 | $84,400 |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $103,600 | $19,200 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map