509 Claire Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Claire Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $264,377, approximately $222 per square foot. 509 Claire Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Bret Harte Elementary School, and Mark Twain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Garcia Smith Joan and Smith Allan A
Bought by
Berrospe Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,340
Outstanding Balance
$84,359
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2009
Sold by
Ramirez Sammy
Bought by
Garcia Smith Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Chavez Phillip Dino
Bought by
Ramirez Sam
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berrospe Alexander | $124,000 | North American Company Inc | |
| Garcia Smith Joan | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Sam | $18,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berrospe Alexander | $128,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,649 | $158,862 | $25,621 | $133,241 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $152,695 | $24,627 | $128,068 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $149,702 | $24,145 | $125,557 |
| 2021 | $1,715 | $146,768 | $23,672 | $123,096 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $145,263 | $23,429 | $121,834 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $142,415 | $22,970 | $119,445 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $139,623 | $22,520 | $117,103 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $136,885 | $22,078 | $114,807 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $134,201 | $21,645 | $112,556 |
| 2015 | $1,497 | $132,185 | $21,320 | $110,865 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $129,595 | $20,902 | $108,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map