509 Columbus Ave Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $116,631 - $140,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Columbus Ave, Albert Lea, MN 56007 and is currently estimated at $128,408, approximately $121 per square foot. 509 Columbus Ave is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Haroldson Carol J
Bought by
Groff Brenda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,200
Outstanding Balance
$19,297
Interest Rate
3.43%
Estimated Equity
$109,111
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groff Brenda J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Groff Brenda J | $27,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $854 | $109,200 | $20,600 | $88,600 |
| 2024 | $852 | $78,100 | $8,200 | $69,900 |
| 2023 | $820 | $78,100 | $8,200 | $69,900 |
| 2022 | $756 | $76,700 | $8,200 | $68,500 |
| 2021 | $588 | $61,100 | $8,200 | $52,900 |
| 2020 | $596 | $47,000 | $8,200 | $38,800 |
| 2019 | $526 | $42,400 | $7,300 | $35,100 |
| 2018 | $514 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $484 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $478 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $510 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $602 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map