509 Crest Dr Northvale, NJ 07647
Estimated Value: $804,979 - $891,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,371
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647 and is currently estimated at $839,495, approximately $354 per square foot. 509 Crest Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Northvale Public School and Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Staropoli Fannie and Staropoli Frank
Bought by
Peretto Daniel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,770
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$552,725
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peretto Daniel R | $455,000 | Nrt Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peretto Daniel R | $364,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,223 | $444,200 | $295,100 | $149,100 |
| 2024 | $13,739 | $444,200 | $295,100 | $149,100 |
| 2023 | $13,415 | $444,200 | $295,100 | $149,100 |
| 2022 | $13,415 | $444,200 | $295,100 | $149,100 |
| 2021 | $12,993 | $444,200 | $295,100 | $149,100 |
| 2020 | $13,468 | $444,200 | $295,100 | $149,100 |
| 2019 | $12,993 | $444,200 | $295,100 | $149,100 |
| 2018 | $12,615 | $444,200 | $295,100 | $149,100 |
| 2017 | $12,153 | $444,200 | $295,100 | $149,100 |
| 2016 | $11,716 | $437,800 | $295,100 | $142,700 |
| 2015 | $11,277 | $437,800 | $295,100 | $142,700 |
| 2014 | $11,015 | $437,800 | $295,100 | $142,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map