509 Cypress Dr Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,975 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Cypress Dr, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $246,744, approximately $234 per square foot. 509 Cypress Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Intermediate School, Festus Elementary School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Ingram Derek D and Ingram Penny A
Bought by
Loehr Bernadette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,040
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$208,704
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loehr Bernadette | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loehr Bernadette | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $962 | $18,500 | $1,800 | $16,700 |
| 2024 | $962 | $17,000 | $1,800 | $15,200 |
| 2023 | $962 | $17,000 | $1,800 | $15,200 |
| 2022 | $957 | $17,000 | $1,800 | $15,200 |
| 2021 | $958 | $17,000 | $1,800 | $15,200 |
| 2020 | $914 | $15,200 | $1,400 | $13,800 |
| 2019 | $913 | $15,200 | $1,400 | $13,800 |
| 2018 | $824 | $15,200 | $1,400 | $13,800 |
| 2017 | $824 | $15,200 | $1,400 | $13,800 |
| 2016 | $763 | $14,000 | $1,600 | $12,400 |
| 2015 | $758 | $14,000 | $1,600 | $12,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,700 | $1,600 | $12,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map