509 Dane St Waverly, KS 66871
Estimated Value: $65,044 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Dane St, Waverly, KS 66871 and is currently estimated at $106,261, approximately $138 per square foot. 509 Dane St is a home located in Coffey County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Bought by
Bower David Paul and Cheryl Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bower David Paul | $22,106 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $307 | $2,537 | $431 | $2,106 |
| 2024 | $3 | $2,114 | $374 | $1,740 |
| 2023 | $242 | $1,838 | $357 | $1,481 |
| 2022 | $199 | $1,751 | $357 | $1,394 |
| 2020 | $199 | $1,569 | $357 | $1,212 |
| 2019 | $201 | $1,517 | $213 | $1,304 |
| 2018 | $203 | $1,538 | $213 | $1,325 |
| 2017 | $203 | $1,488 | $213 | $1,275 |
| 2016 | $211 | $1,507 | $190 | $1,317 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,784 | $190 | $1,594 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,240 | $190 | $3,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map