Seller's Agent in 2016
Shellee McReynolds
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 880-0147
7 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $346,755 - $421,000
This home is located at 509 E 1st St, Emmett, ID 83617 since 06 June 2016 and is currently estimated at $387,689, approximately $198 per square foot. This property was built in 1926. 509 E 1st St is a home located in Gem County with nearby schools including Kenneth Carberry Intermediate School and Calvary Christian Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcalister Dorcas L | -- | Pioneer Title Co Of Gem C | |
| Mcalister Doreas L | -- | Pioneer Title Co Of Gem C | |
| Barlow Karen L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcalister Doreas L | $83,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Barlow Karen L | $112,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2016 08/02/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2016 07/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2016 06/06/16 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $362,303 | $105,989 | $256,314 |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $328,519 | $87,789 | $240,730 |
| 2023 | $933 | $319,093 | $60,282 | $258,811 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $238,008 | $25,800 | $212,208 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $189,992 | $25,800 | $164,192 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $189,992 | $25,800 | $164,192 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $151,120 | $17,500 | $133,620 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $136,940 | $16,800 | $120,140 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $100,620 | $16,100 | $84,520 |
| 2015 | $1,574 | $92,420 | $16,100 | $76,320 |
| 2014 | $17,562 | $80,650 | $14,440 | $66,210 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Shellee McReynolds
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 880-0147
7 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Victor Peterson
Homes of Idaho
(208) 880-6498
8 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98623962
APN: RPE2390A02010A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.