509 E 2nd St Merrill, WI 54452
Estimated Value: $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,530
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 509 E 2nd St, Merrill, WI 54452 and is currently priced at $178,000. 509 E 2nd St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Merrill High School, Merrill Adult Diploma Academy, and St. John Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Lincoln County
Bought by
Trostle Kenneth R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Lincoln County
Bought by
City Of Merrill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trostle Kenneth R | $3,200 | -- | |
| Lincoln County | $3,200 | -- | |
| City Of Merrill | $3,200 | -- | |
| Lincoln County | $3,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $133 | $4,100 | $4,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $120 | $4,100 | $4,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $128 | $4,100 | $4,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $128 | $4,100 | $4,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $127 | $4,100 | $4,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $118 | $4,100 | $4,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $113 | $4,100 | $4,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,051 | $12,700 | $7,600 | $5,100 |
| 2014 | $8,051 | $12,700 | $7,600 | $5,100 |
| 2013 | $8,051 | $40,000 | $7,600 | $32,400 |
| 2011 | $8,051 | $40,000 | $7,600 | $32,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map