509 E 2nd St Sumner, IA 50674
Estimated Value: $55,888
1
Bed
2
Baths
568
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 E 2nd St, Sumner, IA 50674 and is currently estimated at $55,888, approximately $98 per square foot. 509 E 2nd St is a home located in Bremer County with nearby schools including Durant Elementary School, Sumner-Fredericksburg Middle School, and Sumner-Fredericksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Nuss David D
Bought by
City Of Sumter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2010
Sold by
Nuss Dennis
Bought by
Ungs Ronald G and Ungs Sharon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Sumter | $52,375 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ungs Ronald G | $23,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ungs Ronald G | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $650 | $650 | $0 |
| 2024 | $528 | $5,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $480 | $32,900 | $5,780 | $27,120 |
| 2022 | $466 | $26,580 | $5,780 | $20,800 |
| 2021 | $500 | $26,580 | $5,780 | $20,800 |
| 2020 | $500 | $26,770 | $4,950 | $21,820 |
| 2019 | $462 | $26,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $446 | $26,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $446 | $24,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $432 | $24,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $432 | $22,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $194 | $22,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map