509 E Blount St Kinston, NC 28501
Estimated Value: $33,000 - $65,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
835
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 E Blount St, Kinston, NC 28501 and is currently estimated at $52,463, approximately $62 per square foot. 509 E Blount St is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Rochelle Middle School, and Kinston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Rountree Nina Taylor
Bought by
Carraway Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Rountree Nina Taylor
Bought by
Rountree Nina Taylor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carraway Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| Rountree Nina Taylor | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $32,523 | $5,374 | $27,149 |
| 2024 | $84 | $5,198 | $3,000 | $2,198 |
| 2023 | $84 | $5,198 | $3,000 | $2,198 |
| 2022 | $84 | $5,198 | $3,000 | $2,198 |
| 2021 | $84 | $5,198 | $3,000 | $2,198 |
| 2020 | $82 | $5,198 | $3,000 | $2,198 |
| 2019 | $82 | $5,198 | $3,000 | $2,198 |
| 2018 | $80 | $5,198 | $3,000 | $2,198 |
| 2017 | $80 | $5,198 | $3,000 | $2,198 |
| 2014 | $123 | $8,235 | $3,000 | $5,235 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,235 | $3,000 | $5,235 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,235 | $3,000 | $5,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map