Seller's Agent in 2021
Monica Smith
Lotus Realty
(501) 392-4353
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $185,000
Come see this beautifully updated 3BR/2BA one level home on a large corner lot! Glass tile backsplash & stainless appliances 2015. Fully renovated master bath and updated guest bathroom. Updates also include new windows/exterior doors 2015. HVAC, HWH, Roof all new 2010. No carpet! New tile & laminate floors 2010 & 2015. The outside features a large fenced in yard. French drain in the back yard added this year. Quiet neighborhood & minutes to everything! Perfect for first time home buyers! See agent remarks
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langley Nancy | $153,000 | Waco Title | |
| Kang Byung Ho | $137,500 | Waco Title | |
| Dempsey Betty J | -- | Attorney | |
| Price Jessie Magen | $102,000 | Lenders Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Langley Nancy | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kang Byung Ho | $130,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Jessie Magen | $99,414 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2021 12/07/21 | Sold | $153,000 | +5.6% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2021 11/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2021 11/10/21 | For Sale | $144,900 | +5.4% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2016 12/20/16 | Sold | $137,500 | -1.7% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/20/2016 11/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2016 09/02/16 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $26,860 | $6,200 | $20,660 |
| 2024 | $1,399 | $26,860 | $6,200 | $20,660 |
| 2023 | $1,399 | $26,860 | $6,200 | $20,660 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $26,860 | $6,200 | $20,660 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $19,620 | $4,800 | $14,820 |
| 2020 | $740 | $19,620 | $4,800 | $14,820 |
| 2019 | $740 | $19,620 | $4,800 | $14,820 |
| 2018 | $765 | $19,620 | $4,800 | $14,820 |
| 2017 | $765 | $19,620 | $4,800 | $14,820 |
| 2016 | $784 | $19,990 | $4,400 | $15,590 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $19,990 | $4,400 | $15,590 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $19,990 | $4,400 | $15,590 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Monica Smith
Lotus Realty
(501) 392-4353
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ashley Branch
Edge Realty
(501) 804-9899
19 in this area
143 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sarah Kemp
CBRPM Group
(501) 749-2005
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
V
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Victoria Robertson
RE/MAX
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 21036707
APN: 23S-044-03-205-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.