515 W Devon Ave Sherwood, AR 72120
Estimated Value: $126,508 - $162,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 W Devon Ave, Sherwood, AR 72120 and is currently estimated at $144,127, approximately $136 per square foot. 515 W Devon Ave is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Sylvan Hills Middle School, and Sylvan Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $699 | $22,442 | $6,200 | $16,242 |
| 2024 | $583 | $22,442 | $6,200 | $16,242 |
| 2023 | $583 | $22,442 | $6,200 | $16,242 |
| 2022 | $696 | $22,442 | $6,200 | $16,242 |
| 2021 | $666 | $16,530 | $4,800 | $11,730 |
| 2020 | $287 | $16,530 | $4,800 | $11,730 |
| 2019 | $287 | $16,530 | $4,800 | $11,730 |
| 2018 | $312 | $16,530 | $4,800 | $11,730 |
| 2017 | $310 | $16,530 | $4,800 | $11,730 |
| 2016 | $310 | $16,660 | $4,400 | $12,260 |
| 2015 | $568 | $11,181 | $4,400 | $6,781 |
| 2014 | $568 | $11,181 | $4,400 | $6,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map