Estimated Value: $337,000 - $469,658
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 E Jaycee St, Avoca, IA 51521 and is currently estimated at $414,665, approximately $206 per square foot. 509 E Jaycee St is a home located in Pottawattamie County with nearby schools including AHST Elementary School and AHST High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Hopkins Debra A
Bought by
Hopkins Debra and Debra Hopkins Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Mccarthy Robert and Mccarthy Krislyn
Bought by
Hansen Russell D and Hansen Lori C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Debra | -- | None Available | |
| Debra Hopkins Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hansen Russell D | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,630 | $484,800 | $43,800 | $441,000 |
| 2024 | $6,630 | $422,300 | $38,100 | $384,200 |
| 2023 | $6,636 | $422,300 | $38,100 | $384,200 |
| 2022 | $7,428 | $383,700 | $38,100 | $345,600 |
| 2021 | $10,904 | $383,700 | $38,100 | $345,600 |
| 2020 | $6,860 | $343,000 | $29,400 | $313,600 |
| 2019 | $6,876 | $343,000 | $29,400 | $313,600 |
| 2018 | $5,012 | $343,000 | $29,400 | $313,600 |
| 2017 | $5,278 | $266,760 | $29,344 | $237,416 |
| 2015 | $5,224 | $266,760 | $29,344 | $237,416 |
| 2014 | $5,334 | $266,760 | $29,344 | $237,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map