509 E Montgomery St Sparta, WI 54656
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $310,276
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 509 E Montgomery St, Sparta, WI 54656 and is currently estimated at $272,819. 509 E Montgomery St is a home with nearby schools including Sparta Montessori School, Sparta Alternative Independent Learning School, and St. Patrick's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Perron Joshua
Bought by
Perron Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Perron Suzi B
Bought by
Perron Brandon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Brown Samuel P
Bought by
Perron Suzi B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Bought by
Brown Samuel P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Irene M Clemmerson
Bought by
Clemmerson Roger
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perron Brandon | $146,950 | Scott J. Curtis Of Curtis Law | |
| Perron Brandon | $293,900 | Scott J. Curtis, Curtis Law Fi | |
| Perron Suzi B | -- | Arndt, Buswell & Thorn, Sc | |
| Brown Samuel P | -- | -- | |
| Clemmerson Roger | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,382 | $341,100 | $17,300 | $323,800 |
| 2024 | $4,976 | $333,900 | $12,500 | $321,400 |
| 2023 | $4,487 | $298,600 | $12,500 | $286,100 |
| 2022 | $4,506 | $272,000 | $12,500 | $259,500 |
| 2021 | $4,243 | $238,700 | $12,500 | $226,200 |
| 2020 | $4,201 | $223,500 | $12,500 | $211,000 |
| 2019 | $3,740 | $158,100 | $14,400 | $143,700 |
| 2018 | $3,727 | $158,100 | $14,400 | $143,700 |
| 2017 | $3,653 | $158,100 | $14,400 | $143,700 |
| 2016 | $3,485 | $158,100 | $14,400 | $143,700 |
| 2015 | $4,070 | $158,100 | $14,400 | $143,700 |
| 2014 | $3,730 | $158,100 | $14,400 | $143,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map