509 Eggert St Turtle Lake, ND 58575
Estimated Value: $49,398 - $99,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Eggert St, Turtle Lake, ND 58575 and is currently estimated at $78,100, approximately $114 per square foot. 509 Eggert St is a home with nearby schools including Turtle Lake-Mercer Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,150 | $1,900 | $13,250 |
| 2024 | $328 | $14,300 | $1,900 | $12,400 |
| 2023 | $328 | $13,800 | $1,900 | $11,900 |
| 2022 | $295 | $13,200 | $1,900 | $11,300 |
| 2021 | $283 | $13,200 | $1,900 | $11,300 |
| 2020 | $284 | $13,200 | $1,900 | $11,300 |
| 2019 | $276 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $253 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $240 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $209 | $12,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map