509 Flintlock Dr Leander, TX 78641
Garey Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,079,000 - $1,136,526
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,170
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Flintlock Dr, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $1,110,842, approximately $350 per square foot. 509 Flintlock Dr is a home with nearby schools including Tarvin Elementary School, Florence W Stiles Middle, and Rouse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Hixson Kevin
Bought by
Roosken Derek Thomas and Roosken Lilly Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$371,821
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$739,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Century Lh Ii Llc
Bought by
Hixson Kevin and Hixson Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,650
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roosken Derek Thomas | -- | Texas National Title | |
| Hixson Kevin | -- | Hay Legal Group Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roosken Derek Thomas | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hixson Kevin | $385,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,453 | $1,178,114 | $476,769 | $701,345 |
| 2024 | $21,453 | $1,136,502 | $407,286 | $729,216 |
| 2023 | $18,582 | $988,997 | $407,286 | $581,711 |
| 2022 | $6,094 | $277,175 | $212,904 | $64,271 |
| 2021 | $4,830 | $190,163 | $190,163 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,701 | $144,390 | $144,390 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,589 | $135,640 | $135,640 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,710 | $135,640 | $135,640 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,793 | $103,086 | $103,086 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $103,086 | $103,086 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,374 | $100,374 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map