509 G Ave Carrizozo, NM 88301
Estimated Value: $64,130 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 G Ave, Carrizozo, NM 88301 and is currently estimated at $123,033, approximately $156 per square foot. 509 G Ave is a home with nearby schools including Carrizozo Elementary School and Carrizozo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Nedbalek William Chris
Bought by
Brozovich John D and Scott Patricia S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Prieto Wendelyn E
Bought by
Nedbalek William Chris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Anderson Amie
Bought by
Nedbalek William Chris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Anderson Johnnie W
Bought by
Montano Manuel and Montano Westy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brozovich John D | -- | None Available | |
| Nedbalek William Chris | -- | None Available | |
| Nedbalek William Chris | -- | None Available | |
| Montano Manuel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $335 | $13,439 | $794 | $12,645 |
| 2024 | $325 | $13,048 | $771 | $12,277 |
| 2023 | $317 | $12,668 | $749 | $11,919 |
| 2022 | $319 | $12,299 | $727 | $11,572 |
| 2021 | $309 | $11,940 | $706 | $11,234 |
| 2020 | $302 | $11,592 | $685 | $10,907 |
| 2019 | $296 | $11,365 | $672 | $10,693 |
| 2018 | $285 | $11,034 | $652 | $10,382 |
| 2017 | $276 | $10,713 | $633 | $10,080 |
| 2015 | $232 | $9,000 | $615 | $8,385 |
| 2014 | $226 | $8,738 | $597 | $8,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map