509 Grant Ct Marshall, MI 49068
Estimated Value: $192,077 - $227,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Grant Ct, Marshall, MI 49068 and is currently estimated at $211,019, approximately $201 per square foot. 509 Grant Ct is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Marshall High School, and Marshall Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Anderson James B and Anderson Kay E
Bought by
Anderson Derek J and Anderson Natalie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Anderson Wilma L
Bought by
Anderson James B and Anderson Kay E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Derek J | $80,000 | Ata National Title Group Llc | |
| Anderson James B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anderson Derek J | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,710 | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $729 | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,328 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,662 | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,227 | $65,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,052 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $57,200 | $11,500 | $45,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map