509 Harting Cir Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $585,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Harting Cir, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $562,304, approximately $259 per square foot. 509 Harting Cir is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, Log College Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2007
Sold by
Mackenzie Robert B and Mackenzie Cheryl D
Bought by
Mackenzie Cheryl D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Burch Michael B and Burch Patricia M
Bought by
Mackenzie Robert B and Mackenzie Cheryl D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Outstanding Balance
$24,376
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$537,928
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackenzie Cheryl D | -- | Titleserv Inc | |
| Mackenzie Robert B | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mackenzie Robert B | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,233 | $34,270 | $6,640 | $27,630 |
| 2024 | $7,233 | $34,270 | $6,640 | $27,630 |
| 2023 | $7,011 | $34,270 | $6,640 | $27,630 |
| 2022 | $6,861 | $34,270 | $6,640 | $27,630 |
| 2021 | $6,701 | $34,270 | $6,640 | $27,630 |
| 2020 | $6,607 | $34,270 | $6,640 | $27,630 |
| 2019 | $6,256 | $34,270 | $6,640 | $27,630 |
| 2018 | $6,106 | $34,270 | $6,640 | $27,630 |
| 2017 | $5,401 | $31,230 | $6,640 | $24,590 |
| 2016 | $5,401 | $31,230 | $6,640 | $24,590 |
| 2015 | $5,258 | $31,230 | $6,640 | $24,590 |
| 2014 | $5,258 | $31,230 | $6,640 | $24,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map