Seller's Agent in 2026
Victor Agbo
E-Merge
(614) 589-7985
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $139,000
Discover the charm and convenience of 509 Helen Street, a newly renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch in the heart of Columbus. This move-in-ready home features a bright living room, updated kitchen, and two comfortable entry-level bedrooms. The clean, modern finishes make the space feel fresh and inviting. A lower level offers great storage or hobby space, adding flexibility and value. Located close to restaurants, shopping, and daily conveniences, this property is ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors looking for a turn-key opportunity. Schedule your showing and discover the comfort and convenience this charming home provides!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sell For One Percent License #2018005230 Listed on: 09/27/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chivadas Investments Llc | $80,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Chivadas Investments Llc | $80,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Hedges Lance T | $27,500 | Lakeside | |
| Hud | $26,000 | Ohio Title | |
| Ellis Kevin A | $37,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chivadas Investments Llc | $110,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $139,800 | -0.7% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $140,800 | -1.4% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $142,800 | -0.7% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Price Changed | $143,800 | -0.7% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $144,800 | -3.3% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Price Changed | $149,800 | -2.0% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | Price Changed | $152,900 | -1.3% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2026 01/03/26 | Price Changed | $154,900 | -3.7% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2025 12/27/25 | Price Changed | $160,900 | -1.2% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 12/21/2025 12/21/25 | Price Changed | $162,900 | -1.2% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | For Sale | $164,900 | +106.1% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | Sold | $80,000 | -11.0% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | For Sale | $89,888 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $27,020 | $4,690 | $22,330 |
| 2024 | $1,238 | $27,020 | $4,690 | $22,330 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $27,020 | $4,690 | $22,330 |
| 2022 | $698 | $13,130 | $1,790 | $11,340 |
| 2021 | $878 | $13,130 | $1,790 | $11,340 |
| 2020 | $939 | $13,130 | $1,790 | $11,340 |
| 2019 | $774 | $11,060 | $1,470 | $9,590 |
| 2018 | $363 | $11,060 | $1,470 | $9,590 |
| 2017 | $688 | $11,060 | $1,470 | $9,590 |
| 2016 | $771 | $11,350 | $3,190 | $8,160 |
| 2015 | $351 | $11,350 | $3,190 | $8,160 |
| 2014 | $704 | $11,350 | $3,190 | $8,160 |
| 2013 | $408 | $13,335 | $3,745 | $9,590 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Victor Agbo
E-Merge
(614) 589-7985
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jaime Barlow
Sell For One Percent
(614) 493-8541
1 in this area
227 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 224034429
APN: 010-068213
Ask me questions while you tour the home.