509 Highland Park Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $255,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Highland Park Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $237,534, approximately $151 per square foot. 509 Highland Park Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Stutz Sharon A and The Sharon A Stutz Trust
Bought by
Wood Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Stutz Sharon A
Bought by
Wood Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Stutz Sharon
Bought by
Stutz Sharon A and Sharon A Stutz Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Stutz Kevin
Bought by
Stutz Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Stutz Sharon and Stutz Kevin
Bought by
Stutz Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Stutz Karl A
Bought by
Stutz Karl A and The Patricia A Stutz Trust B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Stutz Patricia and Stutz Karl A
Bought by
Stutz Patricia A and The Patricia A Stutz Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Elizabeth | $87,900 | None Available | |
| Wood Elizabeth | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Stutz Sharon A | -- | None Available | |
| Stutz Sharon | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Stutz Sharon | -- | None Available | |
| Stutz Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Stutz Karl A | -- | Attorney | |
| Stutz Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wood Elizabeth | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,823 | $59,647 | $9,450 | $50,197 |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $49,354 | $7,322 | $42,032 |
| 2022 | $2,679 | $49,354 | $7,322 | $42,032 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $49,354 | $7,322 | $42,032 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $44,830 | $6,650 | $38,180 |
| 2019 | $2,793 | $44,830 | $6,650 | $38,180 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $44,830 | $6,650 | $38,180 |
| 2017 | $2,777 | $42,640 | $5,410 | $37,230 |
| 2016 | $2,742 | $42,640 | $5,410 | $37,230 |
| 2015 | $2,573 | $42,640 | $5,410 | $37,230 |
| 2014 | $2,468 | $41,400 | $5,250 | $36,150 |
| 2013 | $2,447 | $41,400 | $5,250 | $36,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map