509 Highway 64 E Augusta, AR 72006
Estimated Value: $145,084 - $206,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Highway 64 E, Augusta, AR 72006 and is currently estimated at $181,271, approximately $103 per square foot. 509 Highway 64 E is a home located in Woodruff County with nearby schools including Augusta Elementary School and Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Stanley and John H
Bought by
Rushing Gary L and Rushing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Outstanding Balance
$53,868
Interest Rate
5.84%
Estimated Equity
$127,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1950
Bought by
Stanley Betty
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rushing Gary L | $108,000 | -- | |
| Stanley Betty | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rushing Gary L | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $642 | $29,680 | $5,430 | $24,250 |
| 2024 | $683 | $23,350 | $5,490 | $17,860 |
| 2023 | $688 | $23,350 | $5,490 | $17,860 |
| 2022 | $692 | $23,350 | $5,490 | $17,860 |
| 2021 | $646 | $23,350 | $5,490 | $17,860 |
| 2020 | $599 | $23,350 | $5,490 | $17,860 |
| 2019 | $551 | $18,640 | $4,320 | $14,320 |
| 2018 | $576 | $18,640 | $4,320 | $14,320 |
| 2017 | $550 | $18,640 | $4,320 | $14,320 |
| 2016 | $418 | $17,634 | $3,314 | $14,320 |
| 2015 | $418 | $16,832 | $2,512 | $14,320 |
| 2014 | $381 | $16,030 | $2,290 | $13,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map