3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Hill St, Clyde, TX 79510. 509 Hill St is a home located in Callahan County with nearby schools including Clyde Elementary School, Clyde Intermediate School, and Clyde Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $364 | $37,360 | $32,110 | $5,250 |
| 2024 | $872 | $37,300 | $32,110 | $5,190 |
| 2023 | $805 | $37,650 | $32,110 | $5,540 |
| 2022 | $330 | $12,840 | $4,940 | $7,900 |
| 2021 | $345 | $13,020 | $4,940 | $8,080 |
| 2020 | $346 | $13,200 | $4,940 | $8,260 |
| 2019 | $441 | $16,450 | $4,940 | $11,510 |
| 2018 | $439 | $16,540 | $4,940 | $11,600 |
| 2017 | $433 | $16,660 | $4,940 | $11,720 |
| 2016 | $345 | $13,590 | $4,940 | $8,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,100 | $4,940 | $8,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,100 | $4,940 | $8,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map