509 Jackson St Champaign, IL 61821
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $307,283
Studio
3
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Jackson St, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $268,321, approximately $96 per square foot. 509 Jackson St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, St John Lutheran School, and Swann Special Care Center-Elem/Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,444 | $82,900 | $8,830 | $74,070 |
| 2024 | $6,069 | $73,890 | $7,870 | $66,020 |
| 2023 | $6,069 | $67,300 | $7,170 | $60,130 |
| 2022 | $5,157 | $62,080 | $6,610 | $55,470 |
| 2021 | $5,022 | $60,860 | $6,480 | $54,380 |
| 2020 | $4,920 | $59,660 | $6,350 | $53,310 |
| 2019 | $4,750 | $58,430 | $6,220 | $52,210 |
| 2018 | $4,635 | $57,510 | $6,120 | $51,390 |
| 2017 | $4,766 | $58,740 | $6,250 | $52,490 |
| 2016 | $4,262 | $57,530 | $6,120 | $51,410 |
| 2015 | $4,286 | $56,510 | $6,010 | $50,500 |
| 2014 | $4,249 | $56,510 | $6,010 | $50,500 |
| 2013 | $4,211 | $56,510 | $6,010 | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map