509 Loon Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,045,000 - $1,184,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Loon Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $1,117,440, approximately $523 per square foot. 509 Loon Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Sonoma Mountain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Miller Marjorie and Miller Marjorie J
Bought by
Gallagher Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,587
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$805,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Miller Marjorie
Bought by
Miller Marjorie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,350
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Miller Richard E
Bought by
Miller Marjorie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Willow Glen Partners Llc
Bought by
Powers Donald C and Powers Shun Shu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Eugene | $621,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Miller Marjorie | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Marjorie | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Miller Marjorie | $670,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Powers Donald C | $475,672 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallagher Eugene | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Marjorie | $337,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Marjorie | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powers Donald C | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,907 | $761,251 | $306,461 | $454,790 |
| 2024 | $8,464 | $746,325 | $300,452 | $445,873 |
| 2023 | $8,464 | $731,692 | $294,561 | $437,131 |
| 2022 | $8,268 | $717,346 | $288,786 | $428,560 |
| 2021 | $8,170 | $703,281 | $283,124 | $420,157 |
| 2020 | $8,225 | $696,070 | $280,221 | $415,849 |
| 2019 | $8,141 | $682,423 | $274,727 | $407,696 |
| 2018 | $7,907 | $669,043 | $269,341 | $399,702 |
| 2017 | $7,793 | $655,925 | $264,060 | $391,865 |
| 2016 | $7,562 | $643,065 | $258,883 | $384,182 |
| 2015 | $7,368 | $633,407 | $254,995 | $378,412 |
| 2014 | $7,296 | $621,000 | $250,000 | $371,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map