509 Main St Palisade, CO 81526
Estimated Value: $536,085 - $642,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Main St, Palisade, CO 81526 and is currently estimated at $590,771, approximately $287 per square foot. 509 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Mount Garfield Middle School, and Palisade High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,478 | $35,180 | $9,190 | $25,990 |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $29,590 | $6,850 | $22,740 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $29,590 | $6,850 | $22,740 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $24,180 | $4,520 | $19,660 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $24,870 | $4,650 | $20,220 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $19,790 | $4,650 | $15,140 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $19,790 | $4,650 | $15,140 |
| 2018 | $930 | $17,840 | $3,380 | $14,460 |
| 2017 | $902 | $17,840 | $3,380 | $14,460 |
| 2016 | $696 | $16,890 | $3,380 | $13,510 |
| 2015 | $703 | $16,890 | $3,380 | $13,510 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $21,460 | $3,380 | $18,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map