509 McDonald Dr Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $334,900
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 McDonald Dr, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $312,225, approximately $152 per square foot. 509 McDonald Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including W.E. Cundiff Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Liptrap Lenda L
Bought by
Ashby John M and Ashby Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,465
Outstanding Balance
$146,760
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,465
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashby John M | $167,500 | Sage Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashby John M | $164,465 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,735 | $265,500 | $45,000 | $220,500 |
| 2024 | $2,495 | $239,900 | $45,000 | $194,900 |
| 2023 | $2,332 | $220,000 | $45,000 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $2,099 | $192,600 | $45,000 | $147,600 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $177,200 | $42,000 | $135,200 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $174,700 | $38,000 | $136,700 |
| 2019 | $1,807 | $165,800 | $34,000 | $131,800 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $163,300 | $34,000 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $162,100 | $34,000 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $162,400 | $34,000 | $128,400 |
| 2015 | $1,753 | $160,800 | $34,000 | $126,800 |
| 2014 | $1,755 | $161,000 | $34,000 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map