509 Meshigun Point Dr Wahkon, MN 56386
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Meshigun Point Dr, Wahkon, MN 56386 and is currently estimated at $490,999, approximately $397 per square foot. 509 Meshigun Point Dr is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Isle Elementary School and Isle Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Drakulich and Tracey
Bought by
Haedt Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Meshigun Point Properties Llc
Bought by
Drakulich John and Drakulich Tracey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,600
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haedt Robert | $516,000 | Trademark Title | |
| Drakulich John | -- | Edina Realty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Drakulich John | $269,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,508 | $367,100 | $77,800 | $289,300 |
| 2024 | $4,474 | $369,600 | $77,800 | $291,800 |
| 2023 | $3,850 | $358,600 | $80,000 | $278,600 |
| 2022 | $3,920 | $305,800 | $80,000 | $225,800 |
| 2021 | $3,832 | $246,700 | $75,500 | $171,200 |
| 2020 | $3,916 | $247,500 | $75,500 | $172,000 |
| 2019 | $3,976 | $232,600 | $84,900 | $147,700 |
| 2018 | $3,746 | $241,800 | $84,900 | $156,900 |
| 2017 | $3,432 | $216,300 | $84,900 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | $3,758 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,604 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,604 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map