509 Moeckel Ln Saint Marys, GA 31558
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Moeckel Ln, Saint Marys, GA 31558 and is currently estimated at $217,913, approximately $167 per square foot. 509 Moeckel Ln is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Saint Marys Elementary School, Saint Marys Middle School, and Camden County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Childers Bobby D
Bought by
Lewis Ashleigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,174
Outstanding Balance
$137,771
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$80,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2019
Sold by
Childers Property Investments Llc
Bought by
Childers Bobby D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,800
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Ashleigh | $156,000 | -- | |
| Childers Bobby D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Ashleigh | $153,174 | |
| Previous Owner | Childers Bobby D | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,933 | $75,170 | $14,000 | $61,170 |
| 2024 | $2,036 | $75,170 | $14,000 | $61,170 |
| 2023 | $2,088 | $71,322 | $10,000 | $61,322 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $60,232 | $10,000 | $50,232 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $42,227 | $10,000 | $32,227 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $40,036 | $10,000 | $30,036 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $40,036 | $10,000 | $30,036 |
| 2018 | $260 | $40,036 | $10,000 | $30,036 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $36,743 | $10,000 | $26,743 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $35,378 | $10,000 | $25,378 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $35,377 | $10,000 | $25,378 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $35,378 | $10,000 | $25,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map