Estimated Value: $160,000 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,879
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 509 N 2nd St, Alma, WI 54610 and is currently estimated at $198,448. 509 N 2nd St is a home located in Buffalo County with nearby schools including Alma Elementary School and Alma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Reiter Jane
Bought by
Lintvedt Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2013
Sold by
Reiter Marcia L
Bought by
Reiter Jane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lintvedt Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Reiter Jane | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,608 | $179,000 | $20,500 | $158,500 |
| 2024 | $2,275 | $91,800 | $9,500 | $82,300 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $91,800 | $9,500 | $82,300 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $91,800 | $9,500 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $2,307 | $91,800 | $9,500 | $82,300 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $91,800 | $9,500 | $82,300 |
| 2019 | $2,201 | $91,800 | $9,500 | $82,300 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $91,800 | $9,500 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $91,800 | $9,500 | $82,300 |
| 2016 | $2,168 | $91,800 | $9,500 | $82,300 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $106,500 | $6,600 | $99,900 |
| 2014 | $2,193 | $106,500 | $6,600 | $99,900 |
| 2013 | $2,189 | $106,500 | $6,600 | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map