509 N Mcqueen St Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $37,000 - $64,017
2
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 N Mcqueen St, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $52,754, approximately $57 per square foot. 509 N Mcqueen St is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Briggs Elementary School, John W. Moore Middle School, and Henry L. Sneed Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Law Hennigan Betty
Bought by
Hennigan Donzell D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hennigan Donzell D | -- | -- | |
| Hennigan Donzell D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $120 | $1,116 | $150 | $966 |
| 2024 | $97 | $1,116 | $150 | $966 |
| 2023 | $41 | $814,661 | $150,000 | $664,661 |
| 2022 | $479 | $815 | $150 | $665 |
| 2021 | $0 | $820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $42 | $815 | $150 | $665 |
| 2018 | $50 | $820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $25 | $820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $815 | $150 | $665 |
Source: Public Records
Map