509 NW 4th St Carrabelle, FL 32322
Estimated Value: $200,361 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 NW 4th St, Carrabelle, FL 32322 and is currently estimated at $205,840, approximately $176 per square foot. 509 NW 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Franklin County School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Larkin Emerald A and Larkin Terry A
Bought by
Fisher Darrell M and Fisher Tonya D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Norris Emerald A
Bought by
Larkin Emerald A and Larkin Terry A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Messer Phillip T
Bought by
Norris Emerald A and Norris Manuel S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Messer Helen Juanita and Messer Helen Stansel
Bought by
Messer Phillip T and Messer Helen Juanita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Darrell M | $210,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Larkin Emerald A | $100 | -- | |
| Norris Emerald A | $72,000 | Dodd Title Company Inc | |
| Messer Phillip T | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Darrell M | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norris Emerald A | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $497 | $68,554 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $484 | $66,622 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $105,058 | $26,500 | $78,558 |
| 2021 | $529 | $60,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $561 | $60,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $562 | $58,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $577 | $57,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $568 | $56,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $57,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $389 | $43,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,546 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map