509 Powell Dr Bay Point, CA 94565
Estimated Value: $635,102 - $682,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Powell Dr, Bay Point, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $655,276, approximately $459 per square foot. 509 Powell Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Shore Acres Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Radetic Tammy
Bought by
Colbert Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,762
Outstanding Balance
$422,151
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$233,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Radetic Peter Michael
Bought by
Radetic Tammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Radetic Tammy and Vantassell Tammy M
Bought by
Radetic Tammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Villegas Jesus and Villegas Cathia
Bought by
Vantassell Tammy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1993
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Northern Ca Inc
Bought by
Villegas Jesus and Villegas Cathia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,850
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colbert Sonia | $510,000 | Chicago Title Simplifile | |
| Radetic Tammy | -- | North American Title | |
| Radetic Tammy | -- | North American Title | |
| Vantassell Tammy M | $365,000 | North American Title | |
| Villegas Jesus | $175,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colbert Sonia | $500,762 | |
| Previous Owner | Vantassell Tammy M | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villegas Jesus | $139,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,983 | $580,288 | $204,807 | $375,481 |
| 2024 | $7,635 | $568,911 | $200,792 | $368,119 |
| 2023 | $7,635 | $557,756 | $196,855 | $360,901 |
| 2022 | $7,563 | $546,821 | $192,996 | $353,825 |
| 2021 | $7,387 | $536,100 | $189,212 | $346,888 |
| 2019 | $7,223 | $520,200 | $183,600 | $336,600 |
| 2018 | $6,388 | $464,591 | $159,104 | $305,487 |
| 2017 | $5,999 | $437,500 | $149,827 | $287,673 |
| 2016 | $5,587 | $405,500 | $138,868 | $266,632 |
| 2015 | $5,120 | $362,000 | $123,971 | $238,029 |
| 2014 | $4,962 | $347,500 | $119,005 | $228,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map