509 River Rd Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $609,835 - $668,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 River Rd, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $637,709, approximately $386 per square foot. 509 River Rd is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Oakbrook Academy of the Arts, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Lopez Jean and Pilipyuk Anna
Bought by
Jean S L Lopez & Anna V Pilipyuk Family and Pilipyuk Anna V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,174
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Schristopher Monica A
Bought by
Lopez Jean and Pilipyuk Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,174
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Christopher Monica A
Bought by
Christopher Monica A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Christopher Monica A and Hininger Monica
Bought by
Christopher Monica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,500
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Albert D Seeno Construction Co
Bought by
Hininger Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,500
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Hininger Dean N
Bought by
Hininger Monica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,500
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean S L Lopez & Anna V Pilipyuk Family | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lopez Jean | $430,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Christopher Monica A | -- | None Available | |
| Christopher Monica A | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Hininger Monica | $458,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Hininger Monica A | -- | Frontier Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Jean | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christopher Monica A | $207,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hininger Monica | $214,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,171 | $509,025 | $118,375 | $390,650 |
| 2024 | $6,171 | $499,045 | $116,054 | $382,991 |
| 2023 | $5,877 | $489,261 | $113,779 | $375,482 |
| 2022 | $5,739 | $479,669 | $111,550 | $368,119 |
| 2021 | $5,769 | $470,264 | $109,363 | $360,901 |
| 2020 | $5,638 | $465,443 | $108,242 | $357,201 |
| 2019 | $5,442 | $456,318 | $106,120 | $350,198 |
| 2018 | $5,602 | $447,372 | $104,040 | $343,332 |
| 2017 | $5,356 | $438,600 | $102,000 | $336,600 |
| 2016 | $5,318 | $430,000 | $100,000 | $330,000 |
| 2015 | $4,088 | $342,000 | $68,000 | $274,000 |
| 2014 | $3,991 | $330,000 | $66,000 | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map